Dubai Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tours

Dubai Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tours

Hop on at any of the Big Bus stops on your preferred route. - Dubai, United Arab Emirates,

Event Telah Berakhir

Tentang Venue

Dubai Hop-on Hop-off Bus Tours

If you’re tired of the same old sightseeing tours, try a hop-on hop-off adventure when in Dubai. Aside from the convenience it offers, this one-of-a-kind tour provides a personal recorded commentary on board, which is available in 12 languages!

Explore three routes in 24 hours if you wish: the Beach Tour, City Tour, and the Marina Tour — all of which provide the perfect orientation of Dubai. You can hop-on and off as many times as you wish to explore places of interest, discovering everything from the world-famous Burj Al Arab to the traditional gold and spice souks.

Ready for a unique adventure in the so-called City of Gold? Visit now and take your family or friends with you for an even more enjoyable hop-on hop-off tour experience!

Itinerary :
CITY TOUR (Red Route)
• You can start your Dubai City Tour (Red Route) at any of our 11 hop-on, hop-off stops. The tour features live, English-speaking guides. Hop off at Stop 1 to change to the Beach Tour (Green Route).
• Tour Duration: 2 Hours | Frequency: Every 20 Minutes

[ Stop Name / First Bus / Last Bus ]
1. The Dubai Mall 8:50 17:50
2. City Walk 09:10 18:10
3. Wafi 09:23 18:23
4. Burjuman 08:30 19:00
5. Dubai Museum 08:37 19:13
6. Old Souk 08:42 18:52
7. Heritage Village 08:45 18:52
8. Gold Souk 08:55 19:05
9. Spice Souk 09:00 19:10
10. Riviera 09:03 19:13
11. Deira City center 09:15 19:25

------------------------------------------

BEACH TOUR (Green Route)
• Hop on our Dubai Beach Tour (Green Route) from any of our 5 hop-on, hop-off stops. The tour features pre-recorded commentary, available in 12 languages. Hop off at Stop 17 to change to the Marina Tour (Blue Route), and Stop 12 to change to the City Tour (Red Route).
• Tour Duration: 1 Hour Frequency: Every 15 Minutes

[ Stop Name / First Bus / Last Bus ]
12. Dubai Mall 9:00 18:00
13. Jumeirah Public Beach 9:50 18:50
14. Burj Al Arab 9:55 18:55
15. Souk Madinat 10:05 19:05
16. Mall of the Emirates 10:55 19:55

------------------------------------------

MARINA TOUR (Blue Route)
• You can start the Dubai Marina Tour (Blue Route) at any of our 10 hop-on, hop-off stops. The tour features pre-recorded commentary, available in 12 languages. Hop off at Stop 17 to change to the Beach Tour (Green Route).
• Tour Duration: 1 Hour, 35 Minutes | Frequency: Every 20 Minutes

[ Stop Name / First Bus / Last Bus ]
17. Mall of the Emirates 09:00 18:00
18. Dubai Marina Walk 9:12 18:12
19. Marina Mall 9:15 18:25
20. The Beach 9:00 18:40
21. Marina Promenade 9:10 18:40
22. Bayside (Skydive) 9:15 18:50
23. Tallest Block 9:18 18:53
24. Media City 09:23 18:58
25. Atlantis the Palm 09:00 19:10
26. Al Ittihad Park 09:10 19:20

------------------------------------------

WALKING TOURS
1. Al Fahidi Historical District Trek
Visit Dubai’s old quarter, explore the Batakiya, see the old city wall ruins, get entry to museums and access Al Fahidi Fort, the old Dubai building dating back to 1787.

2. Heritage Village Walking Tour
Explore the Heritage Village, an early settlement with preserved buildings, museums & palaces dating back to the 1830s. Villagers survived by pearl diving & fishing.

3. Arabian Treasures Walking Tour
Discover hidden treasures and mysteries in this walk of Arabia. Visit a spice souk, a Hindu temple and museums, cross Dubai Creek by Abra and behold the Gold Souk.

4. Downtown Discovery Walk
Explore the vibrant district of Downtown Dubai! See Dubai Mall, a hidden souk, a real dinosaur, sharks in an aquarium, the iconic Burj Khalifa and Dubai Fountain.

Make your own way
Hop on at any of the Big Bus stops on your preferred route.

Explore Dubai at your own pace in this hop-on, hop-off sightseeing bus tour
See the best of Dubai across three different routes
Visit city landmarks like the Dubai Mall and Heritage Village on the Red Route
Pass by the Atlantis the Palm and rows of beaches on the Green Route
Stop by the harbour area of the Dubai Marina and Marina Mall on the Blue Route

• Recorded Commentary is available in 12 languages: English, Arabic, German, French, Italian, Spanish, Russian, Hindi, Farsi, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil) & Mandarin
• Commentary can be accessed via complimentary headphones, distributed when you board the bus.
• Please note that during the Holy Month of Ramadan, opening hours of attractions may change. For more information, please leave a message for your host.
• Frequency and finishing times vary according to season.

Price Includes :
Bus Tickets
Bus
Bottled water
Cruise

Price Excludes :
Personal expenses
Tips

Warning :
• Most of the buses are wheelchair accessible.
• Children must be accompanied by a paying adult at all times.

Syarat dan Ketentuan

For ADULT, the bottom age limit is 16 years old and the upper limit is 99 years oldFor CHILDREN, the bottom age limit is 5 years old and the upper limit is 15 years old

The rate is non-refundable.

Present this voucher to exchange for your physical ticket.

Redeem your tickets at any Big Bus Dubai stops.